Private policy

 

Liu & Pereira Companhia de Negocios em Imóveis lda, which uses the trade name New-Keys Real Estate, legal person number 515646415 and AMI license No. 17046, is the owner of this website. The use of the www.new-keys.pt acknowledges the general terms and conditions listed and described below. Its acceptance is absolutely essential to the use of the services and information provided here. If you do not agree with them, you must immediately cease using this Website.

 

 www.new-keys.pt is an online service with the aim of distributing information about properties suitable for sale, rent, exchange or transfer, as well as disseminating and promoting their characteristics and conditions, including their price.

 

New-Keys Real Estate reserves the right, at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, to change, add, update, delete, partially or totally, these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy. Guaranteeing, under any circumstances, the quality, safety, legality, veracity and accuracy of the information on the respective properties and offers published on the website. You should periodically check the page of these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy to confirm if any updates or changes have been made. If you do not agree with any of these, you should not use this Website.

 

Use of the Website

Users who visit the Website can access and read all the content contained therein, without the need to register any personal data or information. However, only registered users or those with the submission of completed forms to schedule visits or requests for business contacts will be contacted and informed about the properties and services available through the email address or telephone previously submitted in the appropriate forms. They will receive updates and information about the services and properties available at New-Keys Real Estate, in case they have previously accepted in the respective registration or form submitted, communication to that effect.

This Website, or any of our services, must not be used:

  • For any reason or purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, offensive, harmful, abusive, invasive of another's privacy, or otherwise objectionable;
  • In any way that may impair or disrupt this Website or any of our services, or the peaceful use by other users;
  • To transmit viruses or other malicious encoding that may damage or disrupt computer equipment or systems (hardware or software) or telecommunications equipment;
  • In a way that may offend others or harm New-Keys Real Estate, namely, sending or making available any content that is illegal, false, misleading, threatening, malicious, abusive, defamatory, libelous, invasive of privacy, harmful or that may negatively affect the image or activity of New-Keys Real Estate;
  • To promote any type of commercial activity, or to send or make available information or content that belongs to third parties and that you do not have the right to use, such as, for example, content protected by third party copyright or content that contains personal data of third parties.

In general, the User must use the Website responsibly, prudently and carefully, and must not disturb or damage the continuity or integrity of the same.

New-Keys Real Estate is not liable for any direct, indirect and/or negligent damages arising from the use of the information contained in this Website or the Website itself as well as from the harmful or disruptive conduct of the User.

 

Information and content of this website

All content and information published on this website are the responsibility of New-Keys Real Estate, which ensures their veracity and transparency. Striving to offer useful, up-to-date and reality-adjusted information. However, it may not be correct or completely up-to-date. In this regard, we cannot be held liable for any actions taken as a result of or based on the information contained in or provided by this Website, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tort. Through info@new-keys.pt you can always send your suggestions or errata.

New-Keys Real Estate reserves the right to move, change, delete the Website, or content thereon (including content from registered users, if applicable), at any time and for any reason. You must therefore keep a copy of any content you submit to the Website, which you wish to keep. Once you've uploaded the content, you can choose to delete the content at any time.

If you wish to report your concerns regarding any content available on this site, please send an e-mail directly to info@new-keys.pt.

 

Data logging

It is allowed to register the data of all users interested in receiving information or scheduling a visit about a particular property or service advertised and published here.

Registration or filling in forms is free of charge.

To register as a user interested in a particular offer, property or service, you must fill out the form and select the desired one: visit or information request.

The personal data of each user will be kept for as long as the subscription and/or user requests are active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so after its expiration it will be depersonalized and non-identifiable.

You are allowed to question the data and you may request the deletion, rectification, updating or completion of the data. These requests should be forwarded to info@new-keys.pt.

We suggest that you consult the Privacy Policy of this Website.

 

Use of Hyperlinks

The content of this Website may include hyperlinks to other Sites that are not operated by New-Keys Real Estate. New-Keys Real Estate is not responsible for the content of any other website, including those that provide access to this website or that have been accessed through our website.

New-Keys Real Estate does not endorse any Linked Sites or the products/services that are provided on those Sites. The content on the linked sites may change over time. It is recommended that you check the terms and policies of the Linked Sites.

By providing a hyperlink to an external website on this Website, New-Keys Real Estate does so in the good faith belief that it contains or may contain relevant information in addition to that presented on its own Website. The existence of such a hyperlink does not imply or presuppose its review and approval by New-Keys Real Estate - in certain instances, a hyperlink may take you to a website that presents information that is contradictory to that presented on our Website or to another belonging to New-Keys Real Estate or its subsidiaries.

 

Our Responsibility and Contacts

New-Keys Real Estate is not responsible for any direct, indirect or specific loss or damage or any other consequences arising from access to or use of this Website or any information contained therein. However, we are available to discuss with you the implications of any question that may arise, and you should contact us through our website at www.new-keys.pt (contacts), at Av. of the Portuguese Communities - Edif. Lapinha Loja A, from our phone number 282 106 666, or through the email address info@new-keys.pt.

By accessing our contact area, the user will be accepting that the information you provide to us, through this contact, will be held by New-Keys Real Estate, which may use it under the terms it deems most appropriate, and there will be no place, under any circumstances, of any right or payment in your favor for such use.

To the maximum extent permitted by law, all warranties, express or implied, charges or guarantees, representations and other terms and conditions of any kind relating to this Website or matters not contained in these Terms and Conditions are expressly excluded.

Nothing in these Terms of Use excludes, restricts or modifies any right or remedy, or any warranties, or other term or condition, implied by or imposed by any law which cannot be lawfully excluded or limited. This may include legislation relating to Consumer rights in Portuguese territory that contains safeguards that protect Consumers of goods and services in certain circumstances.

A party's liability to another party is reduced to the extent that the acts or omissions of the other party, or those of a third party, contribute to or cause such liability.

Although we will take reasonable steps to keep this Website free of computer viruses or other harmful coding, we cannot guarantee that this will be the case. You should therefore use security software, updated at all times, to protect your computer from such malicious software.

Although we use commercially reasonable efforts to keep this Website available, we do not guarantee that it will be accessible or available on a constant time basis or that access will be uninterrupted or error-free.

New-Keys Real Estate is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and is committed to protecting all information submitted by each user in accordance with current national and EU legislation.

All users can browse this website without the obligation to make or submit any data registration. When you submit your data, if you wish to receive news, campaigns or others associated with real estate or our services in addition to the commercial communications requested by you, we ask you to agree to the sending of the same.

The provision of personal data is only necessary in the event that you wish to make an appointment for a visit, a request for information or a request for contact and the right to access, rectify and cancel any data provided will always be guaranteed, under the terms of the law, and this right may be exercised in writing, at any time, through email info@new-keys.pt or by clicking on the subscription termination link, at the bottom of the email.

 

Data logging

We collect personal information by voluntarily filling out the appropriate forms available for scheduling visits, requests for information about properties or services and contact requests.

By contacting us via e-mail, subscribing to free information, you oblige us to collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personally identifiable data, usually translated by name and contact number.

When requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that its collection and use will be done in strict compliance with applicable data collection and protection legislation. If we intend to use your personal data beyond the purposes initially stated, we will ask for your consent. You may choose to give such consent in advance at the time of initial data collection.

 

Automatically collected data

Visitors' domains and IP addresses are automatically logged. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the website. This data is analysed globally to see where in the world the site is being used, in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user is not subject to collection and analysis in this process.

 

Data Retention

The data will be kept for as long as the user's subscription is active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so after its expiry it will be depersonalized and non-identifiable. Only additional information about you beyond the ones mentioned above will be collected for contractual purposes adjacent to the real estate brokerage activity.

 

Access to personal data

To request clarification about access to personal data, or to clarify questions related to the data privacy policy practiced at New-Keys Real Estate, please contact us by e-mail info@new-keys.pt, or use the following postal address: Av. of the Portuguese Communities, Edif. We will provide you with a copy of the personal data we hold about you within 40 days of your request for this website; For this purpose, you will be required to provide proof of identification. You are allowed to question the data and, where appropriate, you may: delete the data, rectify it, amend it or complete it. We reserve the right to refuse to provide a copy of your personal data and oblige us to provide a justification for this decision. You may object to our decision to refuse to provide a copy of your personal data.

 

Revelation and Visitor Choice

You may unsubscribe from your registration at any time, which is a simple process. By providing your personal data at the beginning, we provide you with the procedures for its cancellation, either through a link or through the provision of an email address info@sunpoint.pt. By making your personal data available for purposes other than those indicated, we offer you the opportunity to give your prior consent.

 

Safety

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect the personal data under our control, which are fully in accordance with the data protection legislation appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the website. Security measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modifications, and unlawful accidental destruction or loss

 

Privacy Compliance/Compliance

Our privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law No. 67/98, of 26/10. Data protection legislation is subject to revision, so we encourage you to regularly review our privacy statement. For this purpose, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt. This website complies with national and EU legislation. The Portuguese courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising out of the use of this website.

 

Hyperlinks

New-Keys Real Estate's websites may provide links to external sites for your convenience and information. By accessing these links, you will leave the New-Keys Real Estate websites, so New-Keys Real Estate :

does not control those websites or their privacy policies, which may differ from those of New-Keys Real Estate;

does not endorse or represent these sites. New-Keys Real Estate's Privacy Statement does not cover personal data that may be transferred by the user to websites external to New-Keys Real Estate

We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any company before submitting your personal information. Some third-party companies may choose to share your personal information with New-Keys Real Estate, so this sharing will be governed by that company's privacy policy.

® New Keys Real Estate All Rights Reserved.
Powered by Casafari CRM
(0) (0)
+351 282 106 666 +351 917 550 843
Our website uses cookies to improve your user experience. By using the website, you confirm that you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.   Learn More